Dumpster Rental in Montague, MA (Turners Falls, Millers Falls, Montague Center)

Looking for dumpster rental in Montague, Massachusetts? JRB Disposal & Excavation is based right here in Montague — at 7 Rod Shop Road — and delivers 10-, 15-, and 20-yard dumpsters to every corner of town: Turners Falls, Millers Falls, Montague Center, and Lake Pleasant.

We're a local, family-owned business, serving the area since 2018 and BBB Accredited since 2020 with an A+ rating. Being based in Montague means the fastest delivery windows in the area, and when you call or text, you reach Jeff — the owner.

Dumpster Sizes and Prices in Montague

SizePriceRental PeriodTonnage Included
10-yard$4997 days1 ton
15-yard$5997 days2 tons
20-yard$7497 days3 tons
  • Extra rental days: $25 per day (subject to availability and advance approval)
  • Additional weight: $155 per ton, prorated
  • A/C units and dehumidifiers: $30 each
  • Not accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

Item Fees and Policies

Some items cost extra to dispose of. Here's the full list, so there are no surprises on your Montague job:

Item or situationFee
A/C units & dehumidifiers$30 each
Refrigerators & freezers$30 each
Car & light truck tires$15 each
TVs & monitors$25 each
Propane tanks$25 each
Mattresses & box springs$100 each
Truck & tractor tires$100+ (by quote)
Overfilled dumpster$25
Blocked or rescheduled pickup$100
Prohibited items$100 per item
Concrete, brick & masonryNot accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

What Montague Customers Use Dumpsters For

  • Home and basement cleanouts — clearing out older homes in Turners Falls and Montague Center
  • Renovation debris — kitchen and bath remodels, roofing tear-offs, and siding jobs
  • Rental property turnovers — apartment cleanouts in the village districts
  • Yard and barn cleanups — seasonal clearing around Montague's hillside properties

How Rental Works

Your 7-day rental includes delivery, pickup, and the tonnage listed above. We set the dumpster wherever it works best for you and pick it up at the end of the rental period. Book online anytime, or call or text 413-387-8868 Monday–Friday, 7 AM–4 PM.

Montague Dumpster Rental FAQ

How much is a dumpster rental in Montague, MA?

A 10-yard is $499 with 1 ton included, a 15-yard is $599 with 2 tons, and a 20-yard is $749 with 3 tons — all with a 7-day rental.

Do you deliver to all of Montague — Turners Falls, Millers Falls, and Montague Center?

Yes. We're based in Montague and deliver to every village in town, usually on the fastest schedule we offer.

Can I keep the dumpster longer than 7 days?

Yes — additional days are $25 per day, subject to availability and advance approval.

What can't go in the dumpster?

Not accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868. Prohibited items carry a $100 per-item charge. Tires, TVs, propane tanks, and appliances can go beside the dumpster for the surcharges listed above.

Junk Removal, Excavation, and Payment Options

ServicePrice
Junk removal & cleanouts$150 minimum deposit
Excavator, dozer, or skid steer$250/hour (4-hour minimum)
Labor$85/hour per person

Free estimates — call or text Jeff at 413-387-8868.

“You Point, We Fill” — $999 for a 20-yard dumpster plus a two-person crew for two hours, up to 3 tons included. Scheduled service only; no demolition.

Afterpay: Eligible jobs over $1,000 (up to $2,000) may qualify for Afterpay — four interest-free payments, subject to eligibility and approval.

Nearby Towns

Book a Dumpster in Montague

JRB Disposal & Excavation serves Montague and all of Franklin County, plus Hampshire, Hampden, and parts of Berkshire and Worcester Counties. See the full service area.