Dumpster Rental in Longmeadow, MA

Need a dumpster in Longmeadow, Massachusetts? JRB Disposal & Excavation delivers 10-, 15-, and 20-yard roll-off dumpsters throughout Longmeadow — from the historic district to the neighborhoods around the Longmeadow Shops — with flat, published pricing.

We're a local, family-owned business, serving the area since 2018 and BBB Accredited since 2020 with an A+ rating. Call or text and you reach Jeff — the owner. And if you'd rather not load the dumpster yourself, our "You Point, We Fill" crew service does it for you.

Dumpster Sizes and Prices in Longmeadow

SizePriceRental PeriodTonnage Included
10-yard$4997 days1 ton
15-yard$5997 days2 tons
20-yard$7497 days3 tons
  • Extra rental days: $25 per day (subject to availability and advance approval)
  • Additional weight: $155 per ton, prorated
  • A/C units and dehumidifiers: $30 each
  • Not accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

Item Fees and Policies

Some items cost extra to dispose of. Here's the full list, so there are no surprises on your Longmeadow job:

Item or situationFee
A/C units & dehumidifiers$30 each
Refrigerators & freezers$30 each
Car & light truck tires$15 each
TVs & monitors$25 each
Propane tanks$25 each
Mattresses & box springs$100 each
Truck & tractor tires$100+ (by quote)
Overfilled dumpster$25
Blocked or rescheduled pickup$100
Prohibited items$100 per item
Concrete, brick & masonryNot accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

What Longmeadow Customers Use Dumpsters For

  • Estate and downsizing cleanouts — clearing family homes before a sale or move
  • Renovation debris — kitchen and bath remodels, additions, and roof replacements
  • Basement and garage cleanouts — reclaiming storage space in older homes
  • Moving cleanouts — decluttering before a move

Don't Want to Load It Yourself?

Our "You Point, We Fill" service brings a 20-yard dumpster plus a two-person crew for two hours — up to 3 tons included — for $999. You point at what goes; we do the lifting — ideal for full-house clear-outs. Scheduled service only; no demolition.

How Rental Works

Your 7-day rental includes delivery, pickup, and the tonnage listed above. We place the dumpster where you want it — with boards to protect paving on request — and pick it up at the end of the rental period. Book online anytime, or call or text 413-387-8868 Monday–Friday, 7 AM–4 PM.

Longmeadow Dumpster Rental FAQ

How much is a dumpster rental in Longmeadow, MA?

A 10-yard is $499 with 1 ton included, a 15-yard is $599 with 2 tons, and a 20-yard is $749 with 3 tons — all with a 7-day rental, published right here.

Will the dumpster damage my driveway?

We place dumpsters carefully and can set them on boards when you request it — just tell us your preferred spot when booking.

Do you serve East Longmeadow and Springfield too?

Yes — all of Hampden County.

What items cost extra?

Mattresses and box springs are $100 each, TVs and monitors $25, propane tanks $25, and tires $15 for car and light truck sizes — set beside the dumpster. A/C units and dehumidifiers: $30 each.

Junk Removal, Excavation, and Payment Options

ServicePrice
Junk removal & cleanouts$150 minimum deposit
Excavator, dozer, or skid steer$250/hour (4-hour minimum)
Labor$85/hour per person

Free estimates — call or text Jeff at 413-387-8868.

Afterpay: Eligible jobs over $1,000 (up to $2,000) may qualify for Afterpay — four interest-free payments, subject to eligibility and approval.

Nearby Towns

Book a Dumpster in Longmeadow

JRB Disposal & Excavation serves Longmeadow and all of Hampden County, plus Franklin, Hampshire, and parts of Berkshire and Worcester Counties. See the full service area.