Dumpster Rental in Chicopee, MA

Need a dumpster in Chicopee, Massachusetts? JRB Disposal & Excavation delivers 10-, 15-, and 20-yard roll-off dumpsters throughout Chicopee — from Chicopee Center and Chicopee Falls to Willimansett and Fairview — with flat, published pricing instead of call-for-a-quote games.

We're a local, family-owned business, serving the area since 2018 and BBB Accredited since 2020 with an A+ rating. Call or text and you reach Jeff — the owner. And if loading the dumpster yourself isn't in the plan, our "You Point, We Fill" crew service does it for you.

Dumpster Sizes and Prices in Chicopee

SizePriceRental PeriodTonnage Included
10-yard$4997 days1 ton
15-yard$5997 days2 tons
20-yard$7497 days3 tons
  • Extra rental days: $25 per day (subject to availability and advance approval)
  • Additional weight: $155 per ton, prorated
  • A/C units and dehumidifiers: $30 each
  • Not accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

Item Fees and Policies

Some items cost extra to dispose of. Here's the full list, so there are no surprises on your Chicopee job:

Item or situationFee
A/C units & dehumidifiers$30 each
Refrigerators & freezers$30 each
Car & light truck tires$15 each
TVs & monitors$25 each
Propane tanks$25 each
Mattresses & box springs$100 each
Truck & tractor tires$100+ (by quote)
Overfilled dumpster$25
Blocked or rescheduled pickup$100
Prohibited items$100 per item
Concrete, brick & masonryNot accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868.

What Chicopee Customers Use Dumpsters For

  • Rental property turnovers — clearing multifamily homes and duplexes between tenants
  • Estate and moving cleanouts — full-house clean-outs for families and estates
  • Renovation and roofing debris — remodels and roof replacements across the city's older housing stock
  • Garage and basement cleanouts — reclaiming space in older Chicopee homes

Don't Want to Load It Yourself?

Our "You Point, We Fill" service delivers a 20-yard dumpster plus a two-person crew for two hours — up to 3 tons included — for $999. You point at what goes; we do the lifting. It's the easiest way to empty an apartment or a whole house. Scheduled service only; no demolition.

How Rental Works

Your 7-day rental includes delivery, pickup, and the tonnage listed above. We place the dumpster wherever it works best for your project and pick it up at the end of the rental period. Book online anytime, or call or text 413-387-8868 Monday–Friday, 7 AM–4 PM.

Chicopee Dumpster Rental FAQ

How much is a dumpster rental in Chicopee, MA?

A 10-yard is $499 with 1 ton included, a 15-yard is $599 with 2 tons, and a 20-yard is $749 with 3 tons — all with a 7-day rental, published right here.

Do you serve all Chicopee neighborhoods?

Yes — Chicopee Center, Chicopee Falls, Willimansett, Fairview, and Aldenville, plus Springfield, Holyoke, and the surrounding area.

Can I keep the dumpster longer than 7 days?

Yes — extra days are $25 per day with advance approval, subject to availability.

What can't go in the dumpster?

Not accepted in regular dumpsters: concrete, brick and masonry. Separate containers are available for concrete. Call or text 413-387-8868. Prohibited items carry a $100 per-item charge. Tires, TVs, propane tanks, and appliances go beside the dumpster for the surcharges listed above. A/C units and dehumidifiers: $30 each.

Junk Removal, Excavation, and Payment Options

ServicePrice
Junk removal & cleanouts$150 minimum deposit
Excavator, dozer, or skid steer$250/hour (4-hour minimum)
Labor$85/hour per person

Free estimates — call or text Jeff at 413-387-8868.

Afterpay: Eligible jobs over $1,000 (up to $2,000) may qualify for Afterpay — four interest-free payments, subject to eligibility and approval.

Nearby Towns

Book a Dumpster in Chicopee

JRB Disposal & Excavation serves Chicopee and all of Hampden County, plus Franklin, Hampshire, and parts of Berkshire and Worcester Counties. See the full service area.